Zobida Dat 77sc

Zobida Dat

Zobida Dat's activity stream


  • published 201830under30 in Events & Programs 2018-10-12 00:33:14 -0400

    30 under 30 2018 Awardees

    YNPN Atlanta and the Georgia Center for Nonprofits (GCN) are pleased to announce the recipients of the 30 Under 30 Awards! These 30 young professionals are making waves in the nonprofit sector in Georgia!

    Scroll down to read more about the 2018 class. Click their names to connect with them on their LinkedIn account. The awardees will attend several exclusive recognition and educational events in early 2018. You can read more about this collaboration on GCN's website. 

    Thank you to our Committee Members 

    Zach Nikonovich-Kahn - Chair

    Allison Hood
    Wesley Myrick 
    Whitney Stovall
    Joshua Wood
    Hunter Woodworth
      
    Sam Aleinikoff
    Founder & Executive Director, College AIM
    Annie Appleton
    Development Director, Teach for America - Metro Atlanta
    Megan Arthur
    Customer Relations & Enrollment Program Manager, Big Brothers Big Sisters of Metro Atlanta 
    Courtney Kay Ball
    Special Education Teacher, Hillside Inc.
     
    Emma Calabrese
    Development Director, Synchronicity Theatre
    Camellia Chandler
    Annual Giving Manager, Atlanta Police Foundation
    Chaz Chapman
    Director of Talent & Branding, Agape Youth & Family Center
     
    Kate Coffey
    Business Development Manager, Georgia Chamber of Commerce 
     
    Edmonia Doe
    Executive Director, Zoe Safe House
     
    Kathryn Ethridge
    Corporate & Individual Giving Manager, Girl Scouts of Greater Atlanta
     
    Jossette Footmon-Smith
    Program Director, VOX Teen Communications 
    Fiona Freeman
    Communications Coordinator, International Rescue Committee - Atlanta
    Allison Hahn
    Assistant Director of Development & Alumni Services, Winship Cancer Institute of Emory University
    Foster Hayes
    District Executive, Boy Scouts of America
    Dominique Hite
    Administrative Coordinator, Emory University
    Mikaela Houghton
    Development and Operations Associate, Georgia Asylum & Immigration Network (GAIN)
    Rachel Karabenli
    Event Support Specialist, Cystic Fibrosis Foundation 
     
    Rachael Kurtz
    Match Support Specialist, Big Brothers Big Sisters of Metro Atlanta 
    Asha Cobb Jones
    Bi-Lingual Programs Assistant, General Board of Global Ministries 
    Lene Sabin Nichols
    Accounting Manager, Atlanta Ballet

    Brittney Palmer
    Senior Program Specialist, Atlanta Regional Commission 
    Vanja Pantic-Oflazoglu
    International Program Manager, Welcoming America
    Latia Richards
    Founder & CEO, Vandergriff Cares, Inc.
     
    Lauren Rock
    Director of Young Professional Engagement, United Way of Greater Atlanta 

    Starr Smith
    Program Manager Greenleaf Center for Servant Leadership
    Myriah Sparks
    Co-Founder, College Has Its Life Lessons (CHILL)

    Hannah Testa
    Founder, Hannah4Change
    Aroona Toor
    Project Manager, American Cancer Society
    Trecinia Wiggins
    Development & Employee Engagement Manager, EarthShare of Georgia 
    Racheal Woods
    Senior Project Manager, Greening Youth Foundation

     

    List of Past Recipients